"Miracles Through Service" Award

Award Recipients By Year

2019


Presented by PIP Al and Lion Dr. Maureen to:

  PDG Milledge "Smitty" Smith 


District 20 N:  Lion Jeremy Schnurr
District 20 E1:  Lion Bonnie Platt
District 20 E2:  Lion Terry White
District 20 W:  Lion Nancy Lafauer
District 20 Y:   Lion Marge Montross
District 20 O:   Lion Patti Zangle
District 20 R1:   Lion Patricia Castelli
District 20 R2:   Lion Portia Agel

District 20 K1:  Lion Marcella Fraser
District 20 K2:   Lion Camille Morvay Raia
District 20 S:   James “Jay” Brown


2018

District 20 N: Lion Ann Parelli
District 20 E1: Lion Lauren J. Lieberman, PhD.
District 20 E2: PDG Noni Krom
District W: Lion Laurell Brault
District 20 Y1: Lion Jason Tabor
District 20 Y2: Lion Richard Rhodes
District O: PDG Stuart Wizmer
District 20 R1: Lion Vincent Papa
District 20 R2: Lion Norma Burkeno Anderson
District 20 K1: Lion Maureen Thomas
District 20 K2: Lion Paul Broderick
District 20 S: Lion Judy Keller
 

2017

Presented by PIP Al and Lion Dr. Maureen to:

  PDG Wayne Wagner.

District 20 N: Lion Joseph Sullivan, Jr.
District 20 E1: Lion Sarah Favro
District 20 E2: Lion Ken Mathis
District 20 Y1: Lion PDG Kerry Brown
District 20 Y2: Lion John Griffin
District 20 R1: Lion Stephen Purcigliotti
District 20 R2: Lion Maria Sanchez
District 20 K1: Lion Astrid Benjamin - Campbell
District 20 K2: PDG Fred Rieger
District 20 S: Lion Lawrence Luce. 

 
2016

District 20 N: Lion Milton Dickerson
District 20 E1: Lion Kathryn Soper
District 20 E2: Lion Gail Cordes
District 20 W: Lion Kelly Clark
District 20 Y1: Lion Cathi Bernado
District 20 Y2: Lion James Flynn
District 20 O: Lion Alonso Fragipane
District 20 R1: Lion Tracy Reiman
District 20 R2: Lion Mercedes Regaldo
District 20 K1: Lion Jeanette Forde Corwen
District 20 K2: 1st VDG Nina Lanci
District 20 S: Lion Marybeth Valenti
 

2015:

Presented by PIP Al and Lion Dr. Maureen to:

  PID Jack Weber and PID Robert Klein

District 20 N: Lion Charles Talbot
District 20 E1: Lion Greg Lund
District 20 E2: PDG Noni Krom
District 20 W: CC Mark Whitney
District 20 Y1: Lion Paul Burnett
District 20 O: Lion Peter Brandt
District 20 R1: Lion Patricia Castelli
District 20 R2: Lion Paul Seto
District 20 K1: Lion Stepahnie Simeon
District 20 K2: PDG Anthony Paradiso
District 20 S: Lion Andrew Caley